Patriots Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Sean Smith – Boys 400m Relay – GLC Champions

May 10, 2018 Sean Smith  – Pole Vault (12 ft) and the Boys 400m Relay (Dionne Dubose, Michael Miller, Nick Kugler, Matt Kostura) won the GLC Championship last night at Bay High School.  Other notable performers: Ernie Keeton 5th – 1600M and 3rd – 800m, Jared Zychowski 4th – 400m, Kostura 2nd 100m and 3rd

Patriots advance with 16-8 win over Parma Senior

Valley Forge Softball advances to district semi final behind  Carlie Voll’s first playoff win 16-8 over Parma High School. Help from the home run bats of McKenzie Anderson, Ashley Marchese and Mary Kontra led to the win, 15 RBI’s were collected, Ashley Marchese, Katie Mobley and Mary Kontra each had 3, McKenzie Anderson, Alyssa Holton

Softball defeats Rocky River 11-8

Annabelle Smith earns another conference win for the Patriots by defeating Rocky River 11-8. McKenzie Anderson goes the yard for her second home run of the season and a 3 RBI afternoon. Kailey Irion and Kaylie Kostura each had two RBI’s, Katie Mobley and Mattea Vedova each had one.

2018 – Varsity Cross Country Schedule

08/25/2018 9:00 AM A Bay GLC Preview Cahoon Park 09/01/2018 TBA A Kenston 09/08/2018 9:00 AM A Brecksville 09/15/2018 12:00 PM A Villa Angela-St. Joseph Forest Hills Park 09/22/2018 10:00 AM H Patriot Invite 09/29/2018 10:00 AM A Vermilion High School 10/06/2018 9:00 AM A Andrews Osborne Academy 10/13/2018 9:00 AM A Bay GLC Championships

2018 – JV/Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

08/07/2018 TBA A (s) Shaker 08/18/2018 5:00 PM A Lakewood 08/23/2018 5:00 PM A Willoughby South 08/25/2018 1:00 PM A Brookside High School No JV Game 08/28/2018 5:00 PM H Padua Franciscan High School 08/30/2018 5:00 PM H Max S Hayes High School JV 6:45 Benedictine James Day Park (Nike) 09/05/2018 5:00 PM A Rocky

2018 – JV/Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

08/03/2018 7:00 PM H OPEN DATE Byers Field 08/07/2018 TBA A (s) Cuyahoga Hts 08/16/2018 5:00 PM H (s) Independence 08/18/2018 5:00 PM A Cleveland Hts 08/22/2018 5:00 PM A Shaker 08/25/2018 1:00 PM H Padua Franciscan High School Byers Field 09/05/2018 5:00 PM H Rocky River Byers Field 09/08/2018 5:00 PM H Olmsted Falls

2018 – Freshman Volleyball Schedule

08/18/2018 10:00 AM A Nordonia 08/22/2018 4:30 PM H Bay 08/23/2018 4:30 PM A Bedford HS 08/25/2018 11:00 AM A Lakewood 08/28/2018 4:30 PM A Normandy 09/04/2018 4:30 PM A Rocky River 09/06/2018 4:30 PM H Holy Name 09/08/2018 TBA A Buckeye 09/11/2018 4:30 PM H Elyria Catholic 09/15/2018 10:00 AM H Brush High School

2018- JV/Varsity Volleyball Schedule

08/07/2018 5:00 PM A (s) Cuyahoga Hts 08/09/2018 9:00 AM H (s) Euclid 08/14/2018 5:30 PM H (s) Brooklyn 08/16/2018 5:00 PM A (s) Hathaway Brown School 08/18/2018 11:00 AM A Nordonia 08/22/2018 6:00 PM H Bay 08/23/2018 6:00 PM A Bedford HS 08/25/2018 12:00 PM A Lakewood 08/28/2018 6:00 PM A Normandy 08/30/2018 6:00